saw a lot this year and I gotta say it was kind of a very meh year for film. here are some of my favs of 2018
1. Leave No Trace
2. You Were Never Really Here
3. Annihilation
4. Sicario 2
5. The Sisters Brothers
6. Outlaw King
IMO the year 2017 shits all over 2018 . 2017 had Blade Runner 2049 , Dunkirk, Wind River, Logan , mother, Brawl in Cell Block 99 , John Wick 2 , Wonder Woman & Get Out etc etc (just a superior year all around imo)
2019 should (hopefully) be pretty good to great . Can't wait for The Irishman , Once Upon a Time in Hollywood and Dragged Across Concrete
|