really don't have a particular order or list but I know that I heavily enjoyed these this year:
Foster The People - Torches
M83 - Hurry Up We're Dreaming
Bon Iver - Bon Iver
August Burns Red - Leveler
Florence + The Machine - Ceremonials
The Script - Science & Faith
Yellowcard - When You're Through Thinking, Say Yes
Oh Sleeper - Children of Fire
Times of Grace - The Hymn Of A Broken Man
Unearth - Darkness In The Light
Drake - Take Care
__________________
"**** up once, lose two teeth....”
|